200-CA-00(NP)
[…] Accordingly, we must vacate the Board's decision to the extent it affirmed ALJ Hays' decision on the psychological claim and remand the psychological claim for additional findings of fact.

B.      Evidence of Increased Impairment for Back Injury

                   Hodges next argues that the Board erred in affirming the ALJ's PTD award because Waldeck did not present any objective medical evidence that he suffered a functional change in condition.  We do not find this argument convincing.

                   KRS 342.125(1)(d) provides that a workers' compensation award may be reopened where there has been a "change of disability as shown by objective medical evidence of worsening or improvement of impairment due to a condition caused by the injury since the date of the award or order."  "Evidence of a post-award increase in the permanent impairment rating resulting from a work-related condition provides the objective medical evidence of a worsening of impairment that KRS 342.125(1)(d) requires for reopening."  James T. English Trucking v.