200-CA-00(NP)
[…] Lake Constr. Co., 451 S.W.2d 159, 161-62 (Ky. 1970) (“We do not believe it is necessarily inconsistent for the [B]oard to award payment of medical expenses without finding some extent of disability.  It is not impossible for a non-disabling injury to require medical attention.”); Combs v. Kentucky River Dist. Health Dep’t, 194 S.W.3d 823, 826-27 (Ky. App. 2006).  Stated differently, a finding that Wedding sustained both a right- and left-wrist injury in 2005 would, perhaps, entitle her to future medical benefits for both injuries, even absent a permanent impairment to her left wrist.  See KRS 342.020(1) (entitling a claimant to medical benefits for a work-related injury “for so long as the employee is disabled regardless of the duration of the employee’s income benefits”); Kroger v.