200-CA-00(NP)
[…] See Sections 4(B) and 5.  Incidentally, this type of arrangement is yet another hallmark of a relationship involving a temporary help service provider, as opposed to an employee leasing company.  See KRS 342.615(5) (“A temporary help service shall be deemed the employer of a temporary worker and shall be subject to the provisions of this chapter.”).

                   We reemphasize that this was the only written evidence Better Integrated, Beacon, and Four Star relied upon to prove that an employee leasing arrangement involving both Beacon and Hoskins existed prior to Hoskins’s injury.